2 MORROW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MORROW ST
Mblu
73/ / 138/ /
Acct#
O7800R
Owner
VALLIERE STEVEN R
Total Market Value
$489,500
Appraisal
$489,500
PID
2786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$217,700$489,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$217,700$489,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLIERE STEVEN R
Co-OwnerVALLIERE DEBORAH L
Address2 MORROW ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$158,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3477/1304
Sale Date05/31/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALLIERE STEVEN R$158,900 3477/13040005/31/2000
OUELLET FRANCIS E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $350,052
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FGRGarage, Framed 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   4,088 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$217,700
Appraised Value$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
GENRGENERATOR RES  12.00 KW$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$217,700$489,500
2024$271,800$217,700$489,500
2023$188,900$128,000$316,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$217,700$489,500
2024$271,800$217,700$489,500
2023$188,900$128,000$316,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps