81 WINTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 WINTER ST
Mblu
73/ / 141/ /
Acct#
K3689R
Owner
WINES ANDREW J
Total Market Value
$503,200
Appraisal
$503,200
PID
2789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$222,500$503,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$222,500$503,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINES ANDREW J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 100
FREMONT, NH 03044
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6370/1643
Sale Date12/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINES ANDREW J$435,000 6370/16430012/30/2021
81 WINTER STREET LLC$275,000 6158/16730008/31/2020
KEZAR RANDALL ALVAH$0 5903/20403804/08/2018
KEZAR FAMILY REV TRUST$0 5360/2202 09/25/2012
KEZAR RANDALL A$0 2652/1534  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,897
Replacement Cost: $399,819
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
TQSThree Quarter Story 769 577
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 294 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,217 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   4,121 1,897

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$222,500
Appraised Value$222,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$222,500$503,200
2024$280,700$222,500$503,200
2023$144,400$130,900$275,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$222,500$503,200
2024$280,700$222,500$503,200
2023$144,400$130,900$275,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps