9 COLUMBUS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
73/ / 155/ /
Acct#
B7175R
Owner
GRAY LISA KATHLEEN
Total Market Value
$516,900
Appraisal
$516,900
PID
2803
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$250,000$516,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$250,000$516,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY LISA KATHLEEN
Co-OwnerGRAY CHAD DAVID
Address9 COLUMBUS AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$419,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6202/2864
Sale Date11/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAY LISA KATHLEEN$419,000 6202/28640011/30/2020
NELSON MELANIE N$0 6198/04183911/20/2020
NELSON MELANIE N$0 6182/14133910/16/2020
NELSON PETER A REV TRUST$0 5925/08173806/01/2018
NELSON PETER A$331,800 5723/04420006/09/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,639
Replacement Cost: $331,369
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FUSUpper Story, Finished 694 694
FATAttic, Finished 486 97
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 131 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 694 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   3,111 1,639

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$250,000
Appraised Value$250,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  150.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$250,000$526,600
2024$276,600$250,000$526,600
2023$167,700$147,100$314,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$250,000$526,600
2024$276,600$250,000$526,600
2023$167,700$147,100$314,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps