53 WINTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 WINTER ST
Mblu
73/ / 159/ /
Acct#
A3100R
Owner
MIEDICO ALEXIS
Total Market Value
$437,900
Appraisal
$437,900
PID
2807
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$247,100$437,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$247,100$437,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIEDICO ALEXIS
Co-Owner
Address53 WINTER ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6670/2697
Sale Date12/11/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIEDICO ALEXIS$425,000 6670/26970012/11/2025
WATSON KAITLIN JILL$149,000 5118/03110006/14/2010
HARRINGTON KATHERINE$0 3712/28541N01/24/2002
HARRINGTON STEVEN JR$116,000 3341/15580011/16/1998
ALMON KENNETH G$0 2214/1194  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $288,805
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 708 708
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 22 0
   2,244 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$247,100
Appraised Value$247,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  261.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$247,100$453,300
2024$206,200$247,100$453,300
2023$108,300$145,400$253,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$247,100$453,300
2024$206,200$247,100$453,300
2023$108,300$145,400$253,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps