17-19 DARTMOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17-19 DARTMOUTH ST
Mblu
73/ / 167/ /
Acct#
W6147R
Owner
FOUR J'S ON THE HUNT TRUST
Total Market Value
$456,700
Appraisal
$456,700
PID
2815
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$214,600$456,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$214,600$456,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOUR J'S ON THE HUNT TRUST
Co-OwnerJOHNSON ROBERT & BARBARA TRUSTEES
Address201A HIGH ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3102/1715
Sale Date06/01/1995
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOUR J'S ON THE HUNT TRUST$0 3102/17153806/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $345,870
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,320 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$214,600
Appraised Value$214,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$214,600$456,700
2024$242,100$214,600$456,700
2023$128,800$126,300$255,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$214,600$456,700
2024$242,100$214,600$456,700
2023$128,800$126,300$255,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps