20 ROCKINGHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 ROCKINGHAM ST
Mblu
73/ / 174/ /
Acct#
R7840R
Owner
EXETER STATION PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$418,800
Appraisal
$418,800
PID
2822
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$221,300$418,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$221,300$418,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER STATION PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 ROCKINGHAM ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5941/0563
Sale Date08/22/2018
Instrument24

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER STATION PROPERTIES LLC$120,000 5941/05632408/22/2018
SOUSA JOSEPH A$95,000 5319/10921S05/16/2012
SECRETARY DEPARTMENT$86,400 5288/30001L02/08/2012
CARTER BETH$0 4921/11621N05/30/2008
CARTER NORMAN C$160,000 3586/23950005/25/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $272,358
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 942 942
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 288
FUSUpper Story, Finished 120 120
UBMBasement, Unfinished 588 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 16 0
WDKDeck, Wood 376 0
   2,426 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$221,300
Appraised Value$221,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  266.00 S.F.$5,3001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$221,300$418,800
2024$197,500$221,300$418,800
2023$107,800$130,200$238,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$221,300$418,800
2024$197,500$221,300$418,800
2023$107,800$130,200$238,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps