8 ROCKINGHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ROCKINGHAM ST
Mblu
73/ / 176/ /
Acct#
D1440R
Owner
MCCAIN FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$419,600
Appraisal
$419,600
PID
2824
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$197,300$419,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$197,300$419,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAIN FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerMCCAIN CRAIG D & LEE A TEES
Address8 ROCKINGHAM ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6488/0340
Sale Date06/12/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCAIN FAMILY REV TR$0 6488/03403806/12/2023
MCCAIN CRAIG$210,000 4102/29830007/25/2003
DANEAU ANDREW N$0 3466/29300004/10/2000
DANEAU ANDREW N$0 2278/0599  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $313,152
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
FATAttic, Finished 520 104
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 712 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   2,846 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$2,1001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$197,300$419,600
2024$222,300$197,300$419,600
2023$116,100$116,100$232,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$197,300$419,600
2024$222,300$197,300$419,600
2023$116,100$116,100$232,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps