50 WINTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 WINTER ST
Mblu
73/ / 181/ /
Acct#
P0025R
Owner
MOSS GARY K
Total Market Value
$503,100
Appraisal
$503,100
PID
2829
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$224,100$503,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$224,100$503,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSS GARY K
Co-Owner
Address50 WINTER ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6035/2662
Sale Date09/12/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOSS GARY K$410,000 6035/26620009/12/2019
ERGMANN STEPHEN R$275,000 5236/12370008/10/2011
LAMBERT MATTHEW M$190,000 5015/19811S05/29/2009
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$265,933 4952/24701L09/30/2008
SMALL CHARLES E JR$290,000 4392/09920011/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,043
Replacement Cost: $394,208
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,259 1,259
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 168
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   3,758 2,043

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$224,100
Appraised Value$224,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$2,3001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$224,100$503,100
2024$279,000$224,100$503,100
2023$144,500$131,800$276,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$224,100$503,100
2024$279,000$224,100$503,100
2023$144,500$131,800$276,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps