155 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 FRONT ST
Mblu
73/ / 191/ /
Acct#
R0220R
Owner
FILOS REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$543,100
Appraisal
$543,100
PID
2839
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$220,000$543,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$220,000$543,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFILOS REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address52 PINEDALE DR
HAVERHILL, MA 01830
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3301/1123
Sale Date06/17/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FILOS REALTY LLC$142,000 3301/11230006/17/1998
RALLY JOHN S$0 2488/0658  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,590
Replacement Cost: $528,642
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt Com
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,925 2,925
FUSUpper Story, Finished 888 888
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,554 777
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,035 0
WDKDeck, Wood 234 0
   7,636 4,590

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION888.00 S.F.$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC34
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$220,000
Appraised Value$220,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$4,5001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  150.00 L.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$220,000$543,100
2024$323,100$220,000$543,100
2023$240,000$146,700$386,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$220,000$543,100
2024$323,100$220,000$543,100
2023$240,000$146,700$386,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps