25 KOSSUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 KOSSUTH ST
Mblu
73/ / 201/ /
Acct#
N2092R
Owner
DESJARDINS RICHARD
Total Market Value
$396,700
Appraisal
$396,700
PID
2849
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,900$212,800$396,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,900$212,800$396,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESJARDINS RICHARD
Co-OwnerDESJARDINS ALLYSON
Address25 KOSSUTH ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$402,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6613/1148
Sale Date04/11/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESJARDINS RICHARD$402,000 6613/11480004/11/2025
COUSSOULE GREGORY L$0 3125/09183810/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $275,141
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 689 689
FUSUpper Story, Finished 330 330
FHSHalf Story, Finished 351 176
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 99 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 681 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 45 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   2,211 1,195

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$212,800
Appraised Value$212,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  428.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,900$212,800$396,700
2024$187,800$212,800$400,600
2023$97,100$125,200$222,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,900$212,800$396,700
2024$187,800$212,800$400,600
2023$97,100$125,200$222,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps