117 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 FRONT ST
Mblu
73/ / 236/ /
Acct#
B8029R
Owner
WEBSTER ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$526,000
Appraisal
$526,000
PID
2884
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$246,900$526,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$246,900$526,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBSTER ELIZABETH
Co-OwnerWEBSTER PAUL M
Address117 FRONT ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6489/1994
Sale Date06/16/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEBSTER ELIZABETH$580,000 6489/19940006/16/2023
REDDINGTON SEAN F $168,500 3329/16880009/30/1998
FOWLE NORMAN F$0 3063/1830  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,842
Replacement Cost: $366,321
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
FATAttic, Finished 660 132
FHSHalf Story, Finished 252 126
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 127 0
   3,771 1,842

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$246,900
Appraised Value$246,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$246,900$526,000
2024$279,100$246,900$526,000
2023$141,500$121,000$262,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$246,900$526,000
2024$279,100$246,900$526,000
2023$141,500$121,000$262,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps