115 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 FRONT ST
Mblu
73/ / 237/ /
Acct#
S1257R
Owner
115 FRONT STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$519,800
Appraisal
$519,800
PID
2885
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$252,100$519,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$252,100$519,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner115 FRONT STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 FALCON DR
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6687/0857
Sale Date02/27/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
115 FRONT STREET LLC$540,000 6687/08570002/27/2026
J&C PROPERTIES LLC$400,000 6665/09830011/18/2025
DAVIS JAMES M$0 3101/08700005/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,329
Replacement Cost: $382,370
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,117 1,117
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FATAttic, Finished 660 132
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 290 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,967 2,329

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$252,100
Appraised Value$252,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$252,100$519,800
2024$267,700$252,100$519,800
2023$143,300$123,600$266,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$252,100$519,800
2024$267,700$252,100$519,800
2023$143,300$123,600$266,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps