111-113 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111-113 FRONT ST
Mblu
73/ / 238/ /
Acct#
S5530R
Owner
GARSTKA JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$667,500
Appraisal
$667,500
PID
2886
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,800$272,700$667,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,800$272,700$667,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARSTKA JEFFREY
Co-OwnerGARSTKA STACI
AddressPO BOX 154
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03802-0154
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5013/0281
Sale Date05/21/2009
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARSTKA JEFFREY$175,000 5013/02813805/21/2009
SOBOZENSKI ALMA P REV TR$0 4601/2999 02/04/2005
SOBOZENSKI ALMA P$0 4601/29981N 
SOBOZENSKI JOSEPH E$0 2267/0975  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $504,313
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 380 380
CRLCrawl Space 342 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 513 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,356 0
   4,843 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,700
Appraised Value$272,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  616.00 S.F$8,0001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,800$272,700$667,500
2024$394,800$272,700$667,500
2023$230,900$133,700$364,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,800$272,700$667,500
2024$394,800$272,700$667,500
2023$230,900$133,700$364,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps