2 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
73/ / 260/ /
Acct#
C0990R
Owner
KILIMANJARO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$1,147,000
Appraisal
$1,147,000
PID
2908
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,600$306,400$1,147,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,600$306,400$1,147,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILIMANJARO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address243 AMESBURY RD #6
KENSINGTON, NH 03833
Sale Price$149,700
Certificate
Book & Page 3530/2517
Sale Date12/29/2000
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILIMANJARO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$149,700 3530/25173812/29/2000
PEEKE STUART R$340,000 3406/19870006/30/1999
MCDONOUGH JOSEPH M.$0 2774/2634  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,436
Replacement Cost: $1,195,377
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$836,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:9
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,856 3,856
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,382 2,382
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,176 882
FATAttic, Finished 1,580 316
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 122 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,300 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 276 0
ROHRoof Overhang 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,486 0
   14,262 7,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code112R
DescriptionAPT 8+UP MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$306,400
Appraised Value$306,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2500.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,600$306,400$1,147,000
2024$840,600$306,400$1,147,000
2023$584,900$180,200$765,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,600$306,400$1,147,000
2024$840,600$306,400$1,147,000
2023$584,900$180,200$765,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps