42 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
73/ / 270/ /
Acct#
A6796R
Owner
AMEY FREDERICK R
Total Market Value
$647,400
Appraisal
$647,400
PID
2918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$304,500$647,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$304,500$647,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMEY FREDERICK R
Co-Owner
Address42 LINCOLN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5066/1557
Sale Date11/13/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMEY FREDERICK R$340,000 5066/15570011/13/2009
KLEMM LYNNETTE F$0 5006/29321N05/04/2009
KLEMM LYNNETTE F $230,000 3399/03840006/15/1999
RUSSELL MARK$65,000 3325/19010009/16/1998
ATEN PETER S$0 3088/1536 01/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $422,665
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 939 939
FUSUpper Story, Finished 939 939
FGRGarage, Framed 517 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 939 0
   3,478 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,8001
HTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,500
Appraised Value$304,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,1001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$304,500$647,400
2024$342,900$304,500$647,400
2023$231,400$179,100$410,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$304,500$647,400
2024$342,900$304,500$647,400
2023$231,400$179,100$410,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps