52 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
73/ / 272/ /
Acct#
E9580R
Owner
EXETER LINCOLN LLC
Total Market Value
$683,400
Appraisal
$683,400
PID
2920
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$268,900$683,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$268,900$683,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER LINCOLN LLC
Co-Owner
Address45 LITTLE RIVER RD
KINGSTON, NH 03848
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6525/2011
Sale Date12/29/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER LINCOLN LLC$675,000 6525/20110012/29/2023
52 LINCOLN ST LLC$270,000 4647/15990004/28/2006
ECCA$150,000 3391/13540005/12/1999
ROCKWELL JANE KENT$0 3391/1353 05/11/1999
ROCKWELL JANE-KENT$0 2068/0486  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $547,185
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,224 1,224
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,088 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 25 0
   4,969 2,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$268,900
Appraised Value$268,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$268,900$683,400
2024$414,500$268,900$683,400
2023$214,700$142,400$357,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$268,900$683,400
2024$414,500$268,900$683,400
2023$214,700$142,400$357,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps