289 EPPING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
289 EPPING RD
Mblu
29/ / 31/ /
Acct#
S6931R
Owner
LEBOR MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$676,800
Appraisal
$676,800
PID
294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$297,900$676,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$297,900$676,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBOR MICHELLE
Co-OwnerLEBOR WALTER
Address289 EPPING RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4230/1407
Sale Date01/27/2004
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEBOR MICHELLE$0 4230/14073801/27/2004
LEBOR MICHELLE A$180,000 3356/16730012/31/1998
SWAN TERRY S$0 2956/2285  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $441,489
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
TQSThree Quarter Story 432 324
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 912 0
STPStoop 16 0
   3,260 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$297,900
Appraised Value$297,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
STB1STABLE  160.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$8001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$297,900$676,800
2024$378,900$297,900$676,800
2023$263,700$200,500$464,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$297,900$676,800
2024$378,900$297,900$676,800
2023$263,700$200,500$464,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps