15 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
73/ / 296/ /
Acct#
F0240R
Owner
FARRELL MICHAEL J 1992 TRUST
Total Market Value
$792,400
Appraisal
$792,400
PID
2944
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,300$304,100$792,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,300$304,100$792,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL MICHAEL J 1992 TRUST
Co-OwnerFARRELL JUDITH C 1992 TRUST
Address15 LINCOLN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6158/1985
Sale Date08/26/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARRELL MICHAEL J 1992 TRUST$0 6158/19853808/26/2020
FARRELL MICHAEL J 1992 TRUST$0 3509/21230010/06/2000
FARRELL JUDITH C$0 2321/0137  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $686,398
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,446 1,446
FATAttic, Finished 1,140 228
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,446 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 31 0
   5,967 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,100
Appraised Value$304,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,300$304,100$792,400
2024$488,300$304,100$792,400
2023$268,400$178,900$447,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,300$304,100$792,400
2024$488,300$304,100$792,400
2023$268,400$178,900$447,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps