91 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 FRONT ST
Mblu
73/ / 300/ /
Acct#
P2753R
Owner
ROMAN CATHOLIC
Total Market Value
$1,668,900
Appraisal
$1,668,900
PID
2948
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,106,600$562,300$1,668,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,106,600$562,300$1,668,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN CATHOLIC
Co-OwnerBISHOP OF MANCHESTER
Address153 ASH ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$1,084,200
Certificate
Book & Page 5001/1855
Sale Date04/20/2009
Instrument36

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMAN CATHOLIC$1,084,200 5001/18553604/20/2009
LORANGER ERIK P$950,000 4709/07910009/15/2006
ELDREDGE DAVID L B$40 3422/0800 09/08/1999
PEEKE SHERRY K$0 2926/1715  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,377
Replacement Cost: $1,365,064
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,092,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,020 2,020
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,512 1,512
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,008 504
TQSThree Quarter Story 396 297
FATAttic, Finished 220 44
FGRGarage, Framed 1,288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 106 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,870 0
   9,116 4,377

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY3.00 UNITS$11,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9060
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood90
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$562,300
Appraised Value$562,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  384.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,106,600$562,300$1,668,900
2024$1,106,600$562,300$1,668,900
2023$661,100$333,200$994,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,106,600$562,300$1,668,900
2024$1,106,600$562,300$1,668,900
2023$661,100$333,200$994,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps