44 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 MAIN ST
Mblu
73/ / 304/ /
Acct#
E7950R
Owner
ESSENSA DAVID S
Total Market Value
$635,800
Appraisal
$635,800
PID
2952
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$274,200$635,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$274,200$635,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESSENSA DAVID S
Co-OwnerESSENSA ANN M
Address44 MAIN STREET
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2755/2156
Sale Date08/18/1988
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESSENSA DAVID S$0 2755/21560008/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 3,347
Replacement Cost: $601,779
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,594 1,594
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FATAttic, Finished 840 168
FHSHalf Story, Finished 18 9
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 226 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,594 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   5,868 3,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$274,200
Appraised Value$274,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$274,200$635,800
2024$361,600$274,200$635,800
2023$191,600$161,300$352,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$274,200$635,800
2024$361,600$274,200$635,800
2023$191,600$161,300$352,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps