194 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 FRONT ST
Mblu
74/ / 2/ /
Acct#
B4625R
Owner
TOMETTE ENTERPRISES LLC
Total Market Value
$620,400
Appraisal
$620,400
PID
2964
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$253,600$620,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$253,600$620,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMETTE ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
Address40 KAL SHORE RD
NORWAY, ME 04268-4528
Sale Price$109,300
Certificate
Book & Page 3367/0810
Sale Date02/10/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOMETTE ENTERPRISES LLC$109,300 3367/081002/10/1997
BINETTE THOMAS G$0 2247/0013 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $352,599
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 961 961
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
FHSHalf Story, Finished 345 173
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 258 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 961 0
   3,757 1,750
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 532
Replacement Cost: $168,554
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 532 532
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   597 532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$253,600
Appraised Value$253,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$253,600$620,400
2024$366,800$253,600$620,400
2023$265,400$149,200$414,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$253,600$620,400
2024$366,800$253,600$620,400
2023$265,400$149,200$414,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps