222 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
222 FRONT ST
Mblu
74/ / 17/ /
Acct#
B6315R
Owner
JUTRAS-CROTEAU MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$476,700
Appraisal
$476,700
PID
2979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$290,000$476,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$290,000$476,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJUTRAS-CROTEAU MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address222 FRONT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5398/0444
Sale Date11/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JUTRAS-CROTEAU MICHELLE$0 5398/044411/21/2012
JUTRAS MICHELLE$220,000 4889/253302/26/2008
BOWLES RICHARD A$0 2556/1358 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $247,881
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 788 788
FHSHalf Story, Finished 704 352
FGRGarage, Framed 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
WDKDeck, Wood 306 0
   2,838 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$290,000
Appraised Value$290,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$290,000$476,700
2024$186,700$290,000$476,700
2023$132,000$142,200$274,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$290,000$476,700
2024$186,700$290,000$476,700
2023$132,000$142,200$274,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps