3 LAPERLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LAPERLE AVE
Mblu
74/ / 40/ /
Acct#
E1100R
Owner
BELTON KAREN E REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$465,900
Appraisal
$465,900
PID
3002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$231,900$465,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$231,900$465,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELTON KAREN E REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerBELTON KEVIN R REVOCABLE TRUST
Address3 LAPERLE AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5708/0063
Sale Date04/19/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELTON KAREN E REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5708/00633804/19/2016
BELTON KAREN E$0 2955/1194  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $289,833
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 197 0
   2,693 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$231,900
Appraised Value$231,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$231,900$465,900
2024$234,000$231,900$465,900
2023$162,100$129,900$292,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$231,900$465,900
2024$234,000$231,900$465,900
2023$162,100$129,900$292,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps