3 SILVIO DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SILVIO DR
Mblu
74/ / 44/ /
Acct#
K2339R
Owner
KELLY JOHN B
Total Market Value
$498,100
Appraisal
$498,100
PID
3006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$233,600$498,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$233,600$498,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY JOHN B
Co-OwnerKELLY DENISE A
Address3 SILVIO DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2496/1954
Sale Date06/19/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY JOHN B$0 2496/19540006/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $323,337
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 288
FHSHalf Story, Finished 384 192
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FGRGarage, Framed 312 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,196 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$233,600
Appraised Value$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$233,600$498,100
2024$264,500$233,600$498,100
2023$184,600$130,900$315,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$233,600$498,100
2024$264,500$233,600$498,100
2023$184,600$130,900$315,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps