2 SILVIO DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SILVIO DR
Mblu
74/ / 45/ /
Acct#
W6600R
Owner
WILLETT ELAINE A
Total Market Value
$390,500
Appraisal
$390,500
PID
3007
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$238,600$390,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$238,600$390,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLETT ELAINE A
Co-Owner
Address2 SILVIO DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2911/0445
Sale Date02/25/1992
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLETT ELAINE A$0 2911/04453802/25/1992
WILLETT JOSEPH R$0 1740/0059  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $252,536
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 416
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 72 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
   2,604 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$238,600
Appraised Value$238,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$238,600$390,500
2024$177,200$238,600$415,800
2023$127,600$133,700$261,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$238,600$390,500
2024$177,200$238,600$415,800
2023$127,600$133,700$261,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps