6 HERITAGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HERITAGE WAY
Mblu
74/ / 64/ /
Acct#
H6154R
Owner
R&R GAGNE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$639,600
Appraisal
$639,600
PID
3026
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$292,800$639,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$292,800$639,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerR&R GAGNE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerGAGNE ROGER J & ROSE MARIE TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1025
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5539/1216
Sale Date06/18/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
R&R GAGNE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5539/12163806/18/2014
ALMON-GAGNE ROSE MARIE$350,000 5014/25250005/27/2009
HODGEN PETER & SUSAN REV TR$0 4428/07491N10/11/2004
HODGEN FAMILY REV TR$0 3949/26651N10/29/2002
HODGEN PETER J$0 2525/1787  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,051
Replacement Cost: $417,221
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,349 1,349
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
PTOPatio 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,349 0
   4,386 2,051

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$292,800
Appraised Value$292,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$292,800$639,600
2024$346,800$292,800$639,600
2023$227,100$172,500$399,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$292,800$639,600
2024$346,800$292,800$639,600
2023$227,100$172,500$399,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps