13 HERITAGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 HERITAGE WAY
Mblu
74/ / 71/ /
Acct#
V6001R
Owner
VINCENT SHELLEY CONNOR TRUST
Total Market Value
$869,300
Appraisal
$869,300
PID
3033
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$292,000$869,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$292,000$869,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVINCENT SHELLEY CONNOR TRUST
Co-OwnerVINCENT SHELLEY CONNOR TRUSTEE
Address726 17TH AVE NE
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5776/1578
Sale Date11/21/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VINCENT SHELLEY CONNOR TRUST$0 5776/15783811/21/2016
VINCENT GEORGE F$0 2505/1499  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,178
Replacement Cost: $641,107
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,188 1,188
FATAttic, Finished 1,188 238
FGRGarage, Framed 669 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 669 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,548 0
WDKDeck, Wood 347 0
   7,361 3,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$292,000
Appraised Value$292,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  656.00 S.F.$16,4001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$292,000$869,300
2024$577,300$292,000$869,300
2023$403,700$171,700$575,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$292,000$869,300
2024$577,300$292,000$869,300
2023$403,700$171,700$575,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps