8 HOBART ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HOBART ST
Mblu
74/ / 85/ /
Acct#
P2851R
Owner
BARRON DANIEL T
Total Market Value
$521,100
Appraisal
$521,100
PID
3144
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$272,300$521,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$272,300$521,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRON DANIEL T
Co-OwnerMICHAUD STEFANIE L
Address8 HOBART ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6285/0149
Sale Date05/23/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRON DANIEL T$0 6285/01499905/23/2021
BARRON DANIEL T$300,000 6034/17240009/09/2019
PELLETIER KAREN$250,000 4966/25820012/09/2008
MULHERN DAVID K$0 4966/25781N12/08/2008
PELLETIER ANDREW J REV TR$0 3013/2307  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $319,331
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 292 102
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 162 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 934 0
WDKDeck, Wood 325 0
   3,207 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,300
Appraised Value$272,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  336.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$272,300$516,400
2024$244,100$272,300$516,400
2023$152,300$152,600$304,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$272,300$516,400
2024$244,100$272,300$516,400
2023$152,300$152,600$304,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps