7 CRESTVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CRESTVIEW DR
Mblu
74/ / 98/ /
Acct#
H2650R
Owner
CHANDLER MICHAEL R
Total Market Value
$452,700
Appraisal
$452,700
PID
3157
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$253,900$452,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$253,900$452,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANDLER MICHAEL R
Co-OwnerONEILL JULIANNA E
Address7 CRESTVIEW DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$252,400
Certificate
Book & Page 5660/0225
Sale Date10/02/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHANDLER MICHAEL R$252,400 5660/02250010/02/2015
BROADBENT ROBERT D$0 3070/0835  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,054
Replacement Cost: $257,011
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FBMBasement, Finished 165 0
FGRGarage, Framed 368 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 889 0
   2,596 1,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$253,900
Appraised Value$253,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$253,900$452,700
2024$198,800$253,900$452,700
2023$146,900$149,400$296,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$253,900$452,700
2024$198,800$253,900$452,700
2023$146,900$149,400$296,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps