5 CRESTVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CRESTVIEW DR
Mblu
74/ / 99/ /
Acct#
R2595R
Owner
BELANGER ALAN
Total Market Value
$537,900
Appraisal
$537,900
PID
3158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$253,900$537,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$253,900$537,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELANGER ALAN
Co-OwnerJENNINGS SHANNON
Address5 CRESTVIEW DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5526/1721
Sale Date04/24/2014
Instrument51

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELANGER ALAN$210,000 5526/17215104/24/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL$268,900 5499/17561L11/13/2013
EOLL DAVID & JANA$275,000 3830/19160008/30/2002
RICCIARDELLI JOHN J$0 2755/2069  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $371,387
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FBMBasement, Finished 270 0
FGRGarage, Framed 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 770 0
   3,724 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$253,900
Appraised Value$253,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  338.00 S.F.$1,7001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
GENRGENERATOR RES  6.00 KW$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$253,900$537,900
2024$284,000$253,900$537,900
2023$199,500$149,400$348,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$253,900$537,900
2024$284,000$253,900$537,900
2023$199,500$149,400$348,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps