1 CRESTVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CRESTVIEW DR
Mblu
74/ / 101/ /
Acct#
K1200R
Owner
SNOW JENNIFER S
Total Market Value
$506,000
Appraisal
$506,000
PID
3160
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$254,100$506,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$254,100$506,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOW JENNIFER S
Co-OwnerSPENCE GERTRUDE B
Address1 CRESTVIEW DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6051/2675
Sale Date10/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNOW JENNIFER S$365,000 6051/26750010/28/2019
BUCKLIN KATHERINE B$329,500 5694/09930002/23/2016
BURLEY SCOTT J$325,000 4371/20820009/30/2004
CONERY EDWARD H REV TR$0 3847/22101N09/27/2002
CONERY EDWARD H JR$0 3753/13371N04/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,707
Replacement Cost: $332,594
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,707 1,707
UBMBasement, Unfinished 962 0
UGRGarage, Under 725 0
WDKDeck, Wood 517 0
   3,911 1,707

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$254,100
Appraised Value$254,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$254,100$506,000
2024$251,900$254,100$506,000
2023$177,700$149,500$327,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$254,100$506,000
2024$251,900$254,100$506,000
2023$177,700$149,500$327,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps