12 MCKINLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MCKINLEY ST
Mblu
74/ / 104/ /
Acct#
H1751R
Owner
CHMIELINSKI ALEXANDER
Total Market Value
$545,600
Appraisal
$545,600
PID
3163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$267,600$545,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$267,600$545,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHMIELINSKI ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address12 MCKINLEY ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$326,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5701/1010
Sale Date03/25/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHMIELINSKI ALEXANDER$326,000 5701/10100003/25/2016
GRIFFIN MARC C$0 5199/11521N03/07/2011
GRIFFIN MARC C$254,900 5108/20620004/29/2010
TEIXEIRA ANTONIO M $0 3314/06380007/30/1998
TEIXEIRA ANTONIO M & DEBRA A$116,000 3158/09730005/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,247
Replacement Cost: $390,874
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 330 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   3,962 2,247

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$267,600
Appraised Value$267,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$267,600$545,600
2024$278,000$267,600$545,600
2023$150,900$149,900$300,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$267,600$545,600
2024$278,000$267,600$545,600
2023$150,900$149,900$300,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps