257 EPPING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
257 EPPING RD
Mblu
31/ / 15/ /
Acct#
B7825R
Owner
J&C NEWCOMB FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$390,100
Appraisal
$390,100
PID
317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$217,700$390,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$217,700$390,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJ&C NEWCOMB FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerNEWCOMB JEFFREY A & CAROL L
Address257 EPPING RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5570/0056
Sale Date10/20/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
J&C NEWCOMB FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5570/00563810/20/2014
NEWCOMB JEFFREY A$94,200 5550/20081J07/11/2014
NEWCOMB JEFFREY A$153,600 5305/19970004/10/2012
PAIGE ROBERT W$200,000 4450/17100003/15/2005
BROWN MARY J$0 1257/0207 08/29/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 750
Replacement Cost: $216,073
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FGRGarage, Framed 527 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
   2,075 750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$217,700
Appraised Value$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  176.00 S.F.$7001
SHD3METAL  260.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  336.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$217,700$390,100
2024$172,400$217,700$390,100
2023$116,500$128,000$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$217,700$390,100
2024$172,400$217,700$390,100
2023$116,500$128,000$244,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps