221 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 FRONT ST
Mblu
74/ / 123/ /
Acct#
T0351R
Owner
STANLEY LORI
Total Market Value
$422,000
Appraisal
$422,000
PID
3188
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$252,100$422,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$252,100$422,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY LORI
Co-Owner
Address221 FRONT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 56448/0849
Sale Date08/20/2015
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANLEY LORI$0 56448/08492208/20/2015
RICHARDS PHYLICIA$222,000 5535/2907UNKQ06/06/2014
PARK-BENNETT SOJA$85,000 5313/20190005/07/2012
TARDIFF FRANK R REV TR$0 5166/18731N11/18/2010
TARDIFF FRANK R$0 2209/0211  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 858
Replacement Cost: $210,260
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   1,728 858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$252,100
Appraised Value$252,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$252,100$422,000
2024$169,900$252,100$422,000
2023$109,000$123,600$232,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$252,100$422,000
2024$169,900$252,100$422,000
2023$109,000$123,600$232,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps