211 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 FRONT ST
Mblu
74/ / 128/ /
Acct#
S0945R
Owner
CARBONNEAU MARC G
Total Market Value
$497,800
Appraisal
$497,800
PID
3193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$274,700$497,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$274,700$497,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBONNEAU MARC G
Co-OwnerGAINTY DIANE M
Address211 FRONT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3847/0124
Sale Date09/26/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARBONNEAU MARC G$210,000 3847/01240009/26/2002
KOETSCH ROBERT C$169,900 3518/00620011/08/2000
HARRIGAN THOMAS $150,000 3379/27340004/05/1999
BEAULIEU JR RICHARD A$60,000 3299/13360006/09/1998
SAVAGE HARL J$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $266,817
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
TQSThree Quarter Story 400 300
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   1,842 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$274,700
Appraised Value$274,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$8,6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$274,700$497,800
2024$223,100$274,700$497,800
2023$150,800$134,700$285,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$274,700$497,800
2024$223,100$274,700$497,800
2023$150,800$134,700$285,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps