36 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
74/ / 140/ /
Acct#
T0500R
Owner
TETRAULT FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$489,700
Appraisal
$489,700
PID
3204
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$239,500$489,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$239,500$489,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTETRAULT FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerTETRAULT CHRISTOPHER & LAURA TTEES
Address36 WASHINGTON ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6057/1704
Sale Date11/14/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TETRAULT FAMILY REV TR$0 6057/17043811/14/2019
TETRAULT CHRISTOPHER M$281,000 5748/25140008/10/2016
WHITE DAVID S$215,000 5098/26860003/26/2010
HOUTZ MICAH$195,000 4868/13070012/07/2007
BINDA JOHN D$175,000 3600/24080006/22/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $327,040
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 974 974
FUSUpper Story, Finished 630 630
CTHCathedral 320 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 630 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 950 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   3,804 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
HTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$239,500
Appraised Value$239,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$8001
WDKWOOD DECK  100.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$3001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$239,500$489,700
2024$250,200$239,500$489,700
2023$144,500$140,900$285,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$239,500$489,700
2024$250,200$239,500$489,700
2023$144,500$140,900$285,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps