21 HERITAGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 HERITAGE WAY
Mblu
75/ / 19/ /
Acct#
D2085R
Owner
LORBERG MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$1,143,300
Appraisal
$1,143,300
PID
3228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,500$292,800$1,143,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,500$292,800$1,143,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORBERG MICHAEL
Co-OwnerBLUE SAGAN KATHERINE
Address21 HERITAGE WAY

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6598/2461
Sale Date12/27/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LORBERG MICHAEL$1,100,000 6598/24610012/27/2024
RADZOM AXEL$555,000 6014/25890006/24/2019
BUCKNAM RYAN$545,000 5580/14550012/05/2014
COOK-WEATHERBEE LIVING REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5530/14921T05/06/2014
COOK RUSSELL A$0 3911/11501N12/03/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $991,000
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$832,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,628 2,628
BASFirst Floor 2,172 2,172
CTHCathedral 744 0
FBMBasement, Finished 612 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,798 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,428 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 475 0
   11,237 4,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$2,9001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT4.00 UNITS$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR/INLAW  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$292,800
Appraised Value$292,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,500$292,800$1,143,300
2024$815,700$292,800$1,108,500
2023$541,600$172,500$714,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,500$292,800$1,143,300
2024$815,700$292,800$1,108,500
2023$541,600$172,500$714,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps