INDIAN TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INDIAN TRAIL
Mblu
79/ / 19/ /
Acct#
G6801R
Owner
RAMSAY SARAH B
Total Market Value
$106,200
Appraisal
$106,200
PID
3275
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,900$86,300$106,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,900$86,300$106,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSAY SARAH B
Co-Owner
Address2 INDIAN TRAIL

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6466/0136
Sale Date01/12/2023
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMSAY SARAH B$0 6466/01363901/12/2023
RAMSAY STEVEN J$385,000 5034/14763707/21/2009
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC$385,000 5034/14721N07/20/2009
GRAM GEORGE R II$0 4690/25111N07/29/2006
GRAM MARGARET R$0 4455/00131N03/23/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1310
DescriptionRES ACLNPO  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$86,300
Appraised Value$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$18,0001
FEPENCLOSED PORCH  194.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,900$86,300$106,200
2024$19,900$86,300$106,200
2023$19,900$51,900$71,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,900$86,300$106,200
2024$19,900$86,300$106,200
2023$19,900$51,900$71,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps