3 TILTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TILTON AVE
Mblu
81/ / 14/ /
Acct#
Y0600R
Owner
GOVE DANIEL S
Total Market Value
$449,300
Appraisal
$449,300
PID
3381
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$233,600$449,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$233,600$449,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOVE DANIEL S
Co-OwnerGOVE KRISTIN
Address3 TILTON AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6309/0504
Sale Date07/22/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOVE DANIEL S$0 6309/05043807/22/2021
GOVE DANIEL S$198,900 5525/18180004/18/2014
YERGEAU MICHAEL J$0 2519/0461  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $264,667
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
   2,412 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$233,600
Appraised Value$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$233,600$449,300
2024$215,700$233,600$449,300
2023$151,300$130,900$282,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$233,600$449,300
2024$215,700$233,600$449,300
2023$151,300$130,900$282,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps