4 BLANCHE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BLANCHE LN
Mblu
81/ / 18/ /
Acct#
N6270R
Owner
MCKINSTRY MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$462,900
Appraisal
$462,900
PID
3385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,000$231,900$462,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,000$231,900$462,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINSTRY MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address4 BLANCHE LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5317/1949
Sale Date05/18/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKINSTRY MICHAEL J$209,000 5317/19490005/18/2012
WHITE JANET E$0 3573/24731N04/30/2001
WHITE BRIAN A$0 3100/0556  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $304,893
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,660 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$231,900
Appraised Value$231,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$231,900$440,500
2024$191,600$231,900$423,500
2023$127,600$129,900$257,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$231,900$440,500
2024$191,600$231,900$423,500
2023$127,600$129,900$257,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps