6 GREYBIRD FARM CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GREYBIRD FARM CIR
Mblu
81/ / 60/ /
Acct#
G8348R
Owner
HENRY RACHEL
Total Market Value
$820,100
Appraisal
$820,100
PID
3439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,400$308,700$820,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,400$308,700$820,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY RACHEL
Co-OwnerHENRY JEFF
Address6 GREYBIRD FARM CIR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5933/1799
Sale Date07/30/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENRY RACHEL$535,000 5933/17990007/30/2018
PATERNA CHRISTOPHER C$445,000 4850/23990010/09/2007
MASON MICHAEL REV TR$0 3546/05411N02/23/2001
MASON APRIL H$0 2988/0398  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,662
Replacement Cost: $551,308
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FBMBasement, Finished 1,176 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 106 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   5,274 2,662

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$308,700
Appraised Value$308,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  210.00 S.F.$2,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  190.00 S.F.$9001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
SPL5OVAL  30.00 UNITS$37,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,400$308,700$820,100
2024$511,400$308,700$820,100
2023$368,300$182,700$551,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,400$308,700$820,100
2024$511,400$308,700$820,100
2023$368,300$182,700$551,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps