5 HERITAGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HERITAGE WAY
Mblu
81/ / 75/ /
Acct#
P3820R
Owner
VANDERPLOEG ANDREW
Total Market Value
$949,000
Appraisal
$949,000
PID
3454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,500$291,500$949,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,500$291,500$949,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANDERPLOEG ANDREW
Co-OwnerDRAICCHIO CHRISTYNA
Address5 HERITAGE WAY

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$645,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6132/0526
Sale Date06/26/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANDERPLOEG ANDREW$645,000 6132/05260006/26/2020
SCHIMMEL REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5426/2630 03/12/2013
SCHIMMEL NORMAN T$355,000 3383/19140004/08/1999
PARADISE JOHN C$385,000 3229/19120007/30/1997
PESCOSOLIDO WILLIAM B$0 2693/1479  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,721
Replacement Cost: $716,444
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,743 1,743
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,472 1,472
TQSThree Quarter Story 675 506
FBMBasement, Finished 640 0
FGRGarage, Framed 525 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 256 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,472 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 721 0
   8,444 3,721

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$8,3001
SNASAUNA25.00 S.F.$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$291,500
Appraised Value$291,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  156.00 S.F.$6001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  528.00 S.F.$26,4001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNIT$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,500$291,500$949,000
2024$657,500$291,500$949,000
2023$456,500$171,400$627,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,500$291,500$949,000
2024$657,500$291,500$949,000
2023$456,500$171,400$627,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps