3 HERITAGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HERITAGE WAY
Mblu
81/ / 76/ /
Acct#
K3776R
Owner
BROWN HOWARD
Total Market Value
$989,200
Appraisal
$989,200
PID
3455
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,200$290,000$989,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,200$290,000$989,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN HOWARD
Co-OwnerSTEWART KAREN
Address3 HERITAGE WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5886/0760
Sale Date01/12/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN HOWARD$600,000 5886/07600001/12/2018
COPELAND DAVID M$450,000 4971/21770001/06/2009
GREENE SHELIA A TRUST$0 4786/17951N04/03/2007
GREENE DOUGLAS$260,000 3972/26750002/20/2003
WALSH MARK$205,000 3144/28190002/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,892
Replacement Cost: $838,688
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$687,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,184 3,184
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,416 708
CTHCathedral 1,376 0
FGRGarage, Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,184 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,064 0
WDKDeck, Wood 542 0
   11,462 3,892

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,9001
SNASAUNA1.00 S.F.$1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$290,000
Appraised Value$290,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  320.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,200$290,000$989,200
2024$699,200$290,000$989,200
2023$459,400$170,500$629,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,200$290,000$989,200
2024$699,200$290,000$989,200
2023$459,400$170,500$629,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps