5 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PINE ST
Mblu
82/ / 4/ /
Acct#
A1990R
Owner
RUFFNER FLORENCE C REV TR 50%
Total Market Value
$1,004,900
Appraisal
$1,004,900
PID
3462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,700$507,200$1,004,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,700$507,200$1,004,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUFFNER FLORENCE C REV TR 50%
Co-OwnerRUFFNER HARRY L JR REV TR 50%
Address5 PINE ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5752/2519
Sale Date09/14/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUFFNER FLORENCE C REV TR 50%$0 5752/25193809/14/2016
RUFFNER LIVING TR$630,000 4405/13620012/03/2004
BENARD JAMES M $425,000 3394/17470005/28/1999
SHAFER JOHN J$0 3088/0405  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,790
Replacement Cost: $604,267
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,058 1,058
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 87 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 317 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,058 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,058 0
   5,310 2,790

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,8001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood90
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$507,200
Appraised Value$507,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$4,8001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,700$507,200$1,004,900
2024$497,700$507,200$1,004,900
2023$328,200$298,400$626,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,700$507,200$1,004,900
2024$497,700$507,200$1,004,900
2023$328,200$298,400$626,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps