42 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 LINDEN ST
Mblu
82/ / 9/ /
Acct#
W5660R
Owner
EXETER REGION COOPERATIVE
Total Market Value
$730,500
Appraisal
$730,500
PID
3467
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,000$346,500$730,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,000$346,500$730,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER REGION COOPERATIVE
Co-OwnerSCHOOL DISTRICT
Address30 LINDEN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3478/0617
Sale Date06/01/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER REGION COOPERATIVE$0 3478/06170006/01/2000
WHITTALL KIRSTIE B$0 3476/22350005/10/2000
WHITTALL M JOHN$0 2434/1787  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code903A
DescriptionPUB-SCHOOL MDL-00  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$346,500
Appraised Value$346,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  12000.00 S.F.$384,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,000$346,500$730,500
2024$384,000$346,500$730,500
2023$384,000$151,000$535,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,000$346,500$730,500
2024$384,000$346,500$730,500
2023$384,000$151,000$535,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps