60 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 LINDEN ST
Mblu
82/ / 14/ /
Acct#
R6940R
Owner
MATTHEWS ROBERT
Total Market Value
$475,700
Appraisal
$475,700
PID
3472
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$272,800$475,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$272,800$475,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS ROBERT
Co-OwnerMATTHEWS ANNE
Address60 LINDEN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3297/1738
Sale Date05/29/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATTHEWS ROBERT $135,000 3297/1738UNKQ05/29/1998
RONDEAU RACHEL A$0 2555/0632  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $309,207
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FHSHalf Story, Finished 912 456
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 170 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,082 0
   3,471 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,800
Appraised Value$272,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  252.00 S.F.$6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$272,800$475,700
2024$202,900$272,800$475,700
2023$135,000$164,000$299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$272,800$475,700
2024$202,900$272,800$475,700
2023$135,000$164,000$299,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps