37 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 LINDEN ST
Mblu
82/ / 19/ /
Acct#
P7401R
Owner
BUTLER LISA REV TR
Total Market Value
$626,900
Appraisal
$626,900
PID
3477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$227,300$626,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$227,300$626,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER LISA REV TR
Co-OwnerBUTLER LISA TRUSTEE
Address37 LINDEN ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6334/0866
Sale Date09/28/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTLER LISA REV TR$0 6334/08663809/28/2021
BUTLER LISA$388,000 6334/05680009/28/2021
COLLINS SUSAN NICHOLS$260,000 4326/18250007/09/2004
WALLACE JAMES A$0 2831/1092  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,859
Replacement Cost: $568,018
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 966 725
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 384 0
FGRGarage, Framed 832 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 30 0
   4,376 2,859

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$227,300
Appraised Value$227,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$227,300$626,900
2024$399,600$227,300$626,900
2023$221,300$133,700$355,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$227,300$626,900
2024$399,600$227,300$626,900
2023$221,300$133,700$355,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps