11 GILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GILL ST
Mblu
82/ / 27/ /
Acct#
G1140R
Owner
MASKWA ERIC
Total Market Value
$878,500
Appraisal
$878,500
PID
3485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,500$309,000$878,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,500$309,000$878,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASKWA ERIC
Co-OwnerMASKWA EVAGELIA
Address11 GILL ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6197/2683
Sale Date11/18/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASKWA ERIC$560,000 6197/26830011/18/2020
GALLI ROGER P & RENEE M REV TR$0 5738/28063807/25/2016
GALLI ROGER P 1/2%$0 PROBATE/03806/08/2016
GALLI ROGER P 1/2%$0 4780/23371N03/27/2007
GALLI ROGER P$0 2412/1648  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,853
Replacement Cost: $665,084
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,243 1,243
FATAttic, Finished 630 126
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,142 0
   4,960 2,853

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$309,000
Appraised Value$309,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$4,8001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,500$309,000$878,500
2024$569,500$309,000$878,500
2023$361,600$181,800$543,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,500$309,000$878,500
2024$569,500$309,000$878,500
2023$361,600$181,800$543,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps