76 COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 COURT ST
Mblu
83/ / 7/ /
Acct#
T1798R
Owner
PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY
Total Market Value
$896,500
Appraisal
$896,500
PID
3505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,200$451,300$896,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,200$451,300$896,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY
Co-Owner
Address20 MAIN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$387,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3597/1989
Sale Date06/15/2001
Instrument24

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY$387,000 3597/19892406/15/2001
THERRIEN NEIL F$0 2645/1849  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,347
Replacement Cost: $584,874
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,136 1,136
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 119 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 996 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,211 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 292 0
   4,965 2,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood90
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$451,300
Appraised Value$451,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,200$451,300$896,500
2024$445,200$451,300$896,500
2023$256,300$265,500$521,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,200$451,300$896,500
2024$445,200$451,300$896,500
2023$256,300$265,500$521,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps