14 CHADWICK LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CHADWICK LN
Mblu
83/ / 11/ /
Acct#
P4518R
Owner
PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY
Total Market Value
$606,500
Appraisal
$606,500
PID
3509
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$306,700$606,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$306,700$606,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY
Co-Owner
Address20 MAIN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1859/0198
Sale Date05/04/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY$0 1859/019805/04/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $355,493
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,092 546
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   3,580 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$306,700
Appraised Value$306,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$306,700$606,500
2024$299,800$306,700$606,500
2023$189,200$180,400$369,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$306,700$606,500
2024$299,800$306,700$606,500
2023$189,200$180,400$369,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps